PRIVACY POLICY

Patitifa-Shop.jpg

Updated: November 20, 2020

This personal data confidentiality policy informs you of the way in which Patitifa Shop uses the information that you transmit to it from this site. Patitifa Shop undertakes to ensure that the processing of personal data carried out on this site complies with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act.

Responsible for processing

The Patitifa Shop association, head office at 39, rue Emile Jamais - 30900 Nîmes, registered in the National Directory of Associations of the prefecture of Gard under number W302018461, is responsible for processing your data processed through the website https://patitifa.shop.

Collection of data

The personal data that Patitifa Shop collects are:

  • those you provide us when you create an account to place an order: login and password for connecting to the customer account, title, name, first name, phone number, postal address, email,  order transaction number, amount, detail of items purchased

  • those you send us via the contact form: last name, first name, email, phone number

  • those we collect while you browse our site: IP address, visit data, cookies, ...

What is the data collected for and who are the recipients?

These data are intended for Patitifa Shop and allow us:

  • to conclude and execute the purchase contract for items for sale on the site www.patitifashop.com

  • manage and monitor your orders (invoicing, delivery, product returns, etc.)

  • to contact you again for any questions asked via the contact form

  • to follow the referencing of the site (statistics, audience measurements)

 

Other recipients may also have access to your data such as:

- transport providers, payment providers (data relating to payments by credit card are collected directly by Paypal)

- the host Wix and its third-party suppliers, networks such as Facebook, Instagram (the data is collected directly by these service providers and / or third parties and is subject to their own policy. Therefore, Patitifa Shop is not responsible for practices of these providers and third parties.)

By filling in the mandatory fields of the contact form and checking the box "I agree that the information entered will be used to contact me", the processing of your personal data is based on your consent (article 6, paragraph 1, point a of GDPR).

If you do not wish to provide your personal data via this form, you can contact us on +33 6 71 40 14 92

 

Rights of access, modification, opposition and withdrawal of your personal data

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended and European Regulation No. 2016/679 / EU of April 27, 2016 (applicable from May 25, 2018), you have the right to access, rectify and 'erasure of your data.

 

You can, subject to the production of a valid proof of identity, exercise these rights by contacting Patitifa Shop either:

  • by email: patitifashop@gmail.com

  • by mail to the postal address: Patitifa Shop - 39, rue Emile Jamais - 30900 Nîmes

 

A response will then be sent to you within a maximum of 1 month from receipt of your request.

 

Retention of your personal data and security

The personal data processed by Patitifa Shop are kept according to their purpose, in accordance with the applicable legislation, and archived according to the statutory limitation and retention periods and in particular fiscal, commercial and accounting periods. 

Your data is also stored through Wix.com data storage, databases and general applications. Wix stores your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

Cookie policy

During your first visit to the site www.patitifashop.com, a cookie banner informs you that marketing, performance and analysis tracers can be placed on your computer and this banner allows you to make a choice:

 

  • Accept all button: the plotters are dropped

  • Customize button: allows you to manage your preferences to activate or not the trackers

More information on our “ Cookie Policy ” page.


You can also modify your preferences in terms of the use of cookies in your browser settings:

- Safari

- Google Chrome

- Firefox

- iOs

Contact us

If you have any questions or comments regarding this privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us via the contact page or by email at patitifashop@gmail.com

Modification of my Privacy Policy

Patitifa Shop reserves the right to modify this confidentiality policy and any modification thereof will take immediate effect after publication on our site https://patitifa.shop. We therefore recommend that you refer to the latest version of our privacy policy, before any navigation.